CVP-BASIC Professionals

TAKE CVP COURSES ACCESS YOUR COURSES

Meet the CVP-Basic Professionals

These individuals have demonstrated their dedication to professional development by completing the rigorous CVP-Basic courses and passing the comprehensive 33-question exam. Their presence on this list signifies not only their commitment to continued education and training but also their proficiency in today's leading vision techniques. Explore the names below to connect with vision professionals who have elevated their skills and knowledge in the dynamic field of vision technology.

Corey Abbruzzese

Machine Vision Engineer

James Abercrombie

Key Account Manager - Midwest Region

Kevin Ackerman

Mechatronics Engineer

Hiroki Adachi

Imaging Technology

John Agapakis

Director, Traceability Product Management

Yusuke Ago

Engineering Strategy Department

Josh Aho

Application Engineer

Joe Aiello

Control Applications Engineer

Mitsunaga Akiyama

Engineer

Mohamad Al Monaged

Electrical and Electronic Engineer

Kamil Alba

Machine Vision Developer

Ignacio Alejandro Alba Jaquez

Rafael Albea

John Aleman

Muhammad Noman Ali

Machine Vision Engineer

Muhammad Talha Ali

Petroleum Engineer

Yasir Ali

Automation Specialist

Masoud Alipour

CTO

Abdelrahman Allam

Vision Designer

Mark Allard

Territory Manager - Machine Vision

John Allen

Application Engineer

Job Alonso

Engineer

Ruben Alvarado

Vision Sr. Engineer

Art Anderson

Technical Instructor

Eddie Anderson

Technical Staff Engineer

Jim Anderson

Consulting and Digital Solutions - Quality Control

Paul Anderson

Field Engineering Supervisor

Rick Anderson

Control Engineer

Steven Anderson

Masahiro Ando

General Manager

Shinichi Ando

Shruthi Anil Kumar

Senior Vision Engineer

Osman Antikoglu

Strategic Product Manager Radar

Alejandro Apolinar Soria

Applications Engineer

Antony Aquino

Machine Vision Engineer

Yoichiro Ara

Madison Arabian

Applications Specialist

Yoshinori Arai

Marcos Aranha

Process Engineer

Chad Arant

Vision Solutions Specialist

Nick Ardovitch

Sales Engineer

Joey Arowcavage

Zaira Adriana Arredondo Narvaez

Engineer

Guilherme Arruda

Engineer

Yasuhiro Asai

Production Design Engineering

Shoichi Asano

Technology Development Center

Daniel Atherton-Moore

Solutions Engineer

Thomas Atkinson

Graduate Scientist

Scott Austin

Applications Engineer

Nicholas Azpiroz

R&D Engineer

Jacob Azzopardi

Senior Controls Technologiest

Masaaki Baba

Sander Babby

Engineer

Kiernan Babcock

Project Engineer

Joshua Baginski

Associate Member of Technical Staff

David Baker

Sr. Applications Engineer

Marco Balcazar

Controls Engineer

Kris Balch

President

Chris Baldwin

Technical Product Manager

Matt Balkonis

Sales Engineer

Ryan Ball

Area Product Sales Manager

Ken Ballinger

Engineer

Paul Banas

Electrical Project Engineer

James Barbera

Project Manager

Renan Barbosa

Técnico De Automação Industrial

Andre Barreto

Bob Barrett

Field Service Engineer II LifeTime Services

Brendan Barry

Product Engineer

Christian Barry

Junior Vision Engineer

Erdal Basaraner

M. Director

Adrian Basler

Senior D&D Mechanical Engineer

Becky Baumann

Sr. R&D Engineer

Wim Beckers

Sr. Vision Engineer

Omar Bedair

Engineering Manager

Daniel Beebe

Vision Engineer

Kheng Ling Beh

Senior Engineer

Husam Beitello

Automation Engineer

Vanessa Bell

Systems and Testing Engineer

Katherine Bellor

Measurements Engineer

Maxwell Benchley

Robot Technician

Bryan Bergelin

Engineering Manager, Robotics and Vision Systems

Jeremy Bergh

Director of Sales

David Berry

Managing Director

Matthew Besich

Product Support Engineer

Darren Bessette

Manager, Engineering Services

Matthew Beutler

Controls Engineer

Jordan Bevic

Machine Vision Engineer

Marc Beyer

Machine Vision Specialist

Ryan Bieber

Electromechanical Engineer, R&D

Moriah Biederman

Engineer

Subhankar Biradar

Field Service Engineer

Aaron Birch

Automation Engineer

Natalie Bisutti

Machine Vision Engineer

Calvin Bock

Mechanical Engineer, Co-Op

Hans Bock

President

Blake Bodine

Tim Bogdanov

Mechatronics Engineer

Oleksiy Boiko

Staff Specialist, Vision

Steve Bolin

Sales Engineer

Bob Bollinger

Owner

Luca Bonato

Sales and Business Development

Ryan Boniface

Owner

Cory Boone

Lead Technical Marketing Engineer

Dariusz Borowczak

Field Application Engineer

Bill Bothe

Aaron Bouchard

Application Engineer

Ken Bovee

Jay Bowen

Director, Technology Support & Real-Time Solutions

Keith Bowling

Machine Vision Specialist

Robert Brassell

Key Account Manager

Greg Brauhn

Senior Technical Instructor

Jim Brazil

Regional Sales Manager

Jeff Bredemus

Automation Specialist

Matt Breidenbaugh

Industrial Engineer/Machine Vision Programmer

Tom Brennan

President

Jürgen Bretschneider

Vertriebsingenieur

Josh Brickel

Vision Engineer

Nelson Bridwell

Machine Vision Applications Engineer

Matthew Britz

Project Engineer

Neil Brown

Robertson Brown

Machine Vision Engineer

Jerry Brown-Lacy

Vision Engineer

Calum Browne

Senior Application Engineer

Mario Brühl

Director Inside Sales

Mitchell Brummel

R&D Engineer

Scott Bruning

Vision Applications Engineer

Aziz Bruno

Technical Support Team Leader

James Bryant

Product Line Manager-Auxiliary Equipment

Joel Bryant

Laser Technician

Andrew Buckie

Controls Design

Warren Buckley

Vision Engineer

Chris Budney

Engineering Team Lead

Khalfan Buhring

Sales and Applications Engineer

Joe Bullock

Engineer

Peter Burger

Benjamin Burke

Applications Engineer

Bill Burleson

Sr. PCT Engineer (Retired)

James Burton

Software Engineer

Jeff Bushendorf

Application Engineer

John Butler

Engineer

Clay Buysse

Controls Engineer

Amila Cabral

Senior Manager, Engineering

Roberto Mario Cadena Vega

Ingeniero de Visión Artificial

Charly Calzadas Rosalino

Ingeniero de Vision Artificial

Clinton Campbell

Programmer/Analyst

Wayne Campman

Vision Solutions Specialist - North East

Dominik Cannella

Isaac CAO

Vice Director of Sales

Bryan Cargill

Lead Vision/Systems Engineer

Jeff Carmichael

Owner/sole Proprietor

Jeff Carmichael

Director of Marketing

Matt Carnein

R&D Engineer

Michael Carpenter

Systems Engineer

Marco Antonio Carranco Hernandez

Machine Vision Engineer

Andres Carrillo

Country Manager

Justin Cartwright

Controls Engineer

Jaclyn Carty

Key Account Manager

Marc-Andre Casavant

Senior Application Engineer

Yosef Samuel Castillo Murillo

Vision Engineer

Lizeth Sanjuanita Castro Mesta

Biagio Cautilli

Assembly

Peter Cepynsky

Project Engineer

Benjamin Cha

Jr. Vision Engineer

Mohamad Chaker

Automation Engineer

Ivan Chan

Software Developer

Jer Shyan Chan

Senior Engineer

Fan Eng Chang

Senior Engineer

Hsu Yang Philip Chang

Advanced Manufacturing Engineer

Jenson Chang

Product Marketing

James Chapko

Lead Engineer - ASIS

Austin Chapman

Vision & Development Engineer

Peter Chapman

Principal Chemist

Rebecca Charboneau

ELP Engineer

Adam Charlton

Automation Process Engineer

Kyle Chatham

Romik Chatterjee

Vice President Business Development

Ching San Cheah

Senior Engineer

Alan Chen

Sales Engineer

Chun Chen

Kevin Chen

Technical Support Analyst

Ming-Chieh Chen

Software Engineer

Luo Cheng

Sr. Vision Engineer

Paul Cheung

Sales Rep

Suman Chhina

Applications Engineer

Kunchuan Chiang

Manufacturing Engineer

Prem Chidambaram

Senior Engineer

Jeremy Childress

General Manager

Craig Chin

Technical Sales

Hyunjun Cho

Jr. Vision Engineer

Jiyong Choi

Application Engineer

Michael Christopher

Mechanical Engineer

Wai Loong Chung

Specialist

Ying Jeng Chung

Senior Engineer

Allen Cius

Product Manager

Danielle Clapcott

Controls Engineer

Devin Clapper

Engineer

Sterling Clarke

Supervisor, Machine Vision & Inspection

Justin Clayman

Sr. Technical Program Manager

Tim Cobb

Engineering

Samuel Cobourne

Software Engineer

Timothy Coggins

Business Development Manager - Americas

Josh Cole

Machine Vision Support Engineer

Catherine Coleman

Advanced Manufacturing Engineer

Dave Coleman

Director of Asia Pacific Sales

Nick Colvin

Vision Systems Engineer

Malcoln Comitre

Programador CLP

Axel Contreras Alonso

Engineer Vision Jr

Kevin Cooper

President

Scott Corbat

Controls Engineer

Hugh Corbie

Controls

Austin Cote

Senior Automation Engineer

Brett Cotton

Robert Couture

CTO & Founder

Lesly Coxaj

Machine Vision Engineer

Kurt Crawford

Junior Vision Designer

Charles Crist

Travis Crouch

Engineer

Tom Crouse

Manufacturing/Controls Engineer

Jay Crum

Enterprise Sales Manager

Stephen Csaszar

Support Services Manager

Paul Cueva

Measurement Engineer

Michael Cyros

Vice President Sales & Support Americas

Gilmar Da Vitoria

Technical Instructor

E.J. Daigle

Dean - Robotics & Manufacturing

Arun Dalmia

President

Timothy Dantuma

Robotics Technician/ Vision Technician

Jack Davies

Software Developer

Miguel Angel De la Torre

Vision Engineer

Carlos De Los Santos

Application Engineer

Sue Dean

Sr Mfg Engineer

Jaya Deepak

Camera Specialist

Norman Deh

Manager Applications Engineering

Steven Dehlin

Technical Sales Engineer

Thomas Delk

Field Engineer

Eric Demeniuk

Project Engineer

Peter Denzinger

Technical Director

Arnaud Devalkeneer

Computer Vision R&D Engineer

Jeremy Dicken

Lab Automation Engineer

Jose Dimas Montoya

Mechatronic Engineer

Ivan Dimov

Sr. Application Engineer

Dat DO

Head of Machine Learning

Toshihiro Dobashi

INS Technical Center

Matthew Dobies

Project Engineer

Harkin Dong

Senior FAE

Jiawei Dong

Robotics Engineer

Tevin Donyes

Key Account Manager

Marcus Dottermann

Vision Specialist

Plamen Doynov

Leo Dreyfus

Technical Instructor

Chris Driscoll

Jonathon Droneck

Jérôme Dubois

Scott Dudek

Senior Business Strategy Manager

Alex Dunnett

Sales and Applications Engineer

Ryan Dupuis

Machine Vision Engineer

Brian Durand

President

Henrik Duus Berven

Manufacturing Engineer Automation

Charles Eastman

Controls Program Engineer

Takamasa Ebihara

Engineering Department

Shane Edwards

Sr. Process Engineering - Machine Vision

Hirofumi Egawa

Engineering Department, Processing Technology Group

Kameron Eisenhour

Assembly Engineering, New Technology, LED & Vision

Jason Elg

Manufacturing Robotics Engineer

Mohanad Elshafie

Sr. Manufacturing Engineer

Kanaki Endo

Gijutu Bu

Makoto Endou

System Development Dept.

Chin Jack Eng

Sales Director

Christopher Engler

Equipment Electrical Engineer

David Entwistle

Graduate Scientist

Nicholas Epstein

Automation Engineer

Lina Erants Solórzano

Machine Vision Engineer

Scott Erickson

Director of Operations

Douglas Erlemann

Strategic Account Manager

Andreas Ertl

Field Application Engineer EMEA

Anthony Escandon

Measurement Systems Engineer

James Falconer

Product Manager

Paul Falkenstein

Vice President

Starke Farley

Sr. Automation Solutions Engineer

Neil Farrow

Engineer

Michel Faulkner

Sales Manager - Americas

Terry Fay

Robert Feldman

Sr. Technical Instructor

Aslan Feng

Advanced Inspection Engineer

Yu (Brian) Feng

China Sales Manager

Ian Fenton

Senior Vision Designer

Raul Fernandez

Professor In Practice

Marina Fietsam

AR Systems Engineer

Gianna Figueroa

Product Support Engineer

Edgar Figueroa Castillo

Vision Engineer

Roberto Figueroa Saavedra

Machine Vision Engineer

Archer Finley

Application Engineer

Kyle Firestone

Technical Marketing Engineer

Felix Fischer

Software Engineer

Jimmy Fitzpatrick

Applications Engineer

Nyan Flannigan

Optical Systems Designer

Marc Fliedner

Application Engineer

Andrew Flood

Tyler Flood

David Flores

Process Engineering

Alejandro Flores Morales

Machine Vision Specialist

David Fodel

New Product Development

Chee Fun Fong

Senior Engineer

Randall Fong

President

Tyler Fontana

Vision Application Engineer

Richard Foran

Advanced Technology Manager

Robert Forster

Senior Software Engineer

Christopher Fouch

Controls Engineer

Scott Frame

Project Development and Applications Engineer

Chris Franzer

Sales Engineer

K-J Fredriksson

President and Vision Specialist

Ron Freeman

Application Engineer

Philip Freidin

1st Level Support Engineer

Torsten Freiling

Team Leader Product Management

Kenneth Frohmader

Project Engineer

Hayato Fujii

Kouji Fujii

Assembling & Measuring Group

Masato Fujimaki

LED Sales Department

Kazuhiro Fujimori

Technology Promotion Division Technology Development Department

Yuki Fujimoto

Hirofumi Fujioka

Business Development Manager

Hiromitsu Fujioka

Sales Department - System

Akihiro Fujise

Product Development

Masahiro Fujita

Production Planning Div.

Atsushi Fukada

Sales

Etsuo Fukuda

Chief Production Engineering Dept.

Yuta Fukudome

Researcher

Katsunori Fukuzawa

Corey Fuson

Engineering Manager

Randy Galpin

Project Engineering

Yukito Gannen

Yingwang Gao

Dr.

Victor Garay

Functional Test Engineer

Carlos Garcia Macias

Gerente de Aplicaciones

Paul Garnik

Machine Vision Specialist

Tom Garone

Regional Sales Manager

Alain Gauthier

Embedded Software Developer

Adam Genno

Machine Vision Engineer

Aaron Georgeson

Systems Engineer

Marcelo Georgini

Product Manager

Roel Geraerts

Team Leader Vision

Nimra Gill

Andrew Gingerich

David Girouard

Vision Engineering Manager

Gilles Glandon

FPGA Design Engineer

Jeremy Glick

Equipment Engineer

Derek Gobeil

Hardware Engineering Manager

Tomas Goldaracena

Director of Business Development

Michael Goldberg

Automation Engineer

Florian Gollier

Imaging Engineer

Les Gomez

Mauricio Gomez Sepulveda

Alejandro Gomez-Martinez

Machine Vision Engineer

Alejandro Gonzalez

Director

Edgar Gonzalez

Coordinador De Marca

Eduardo Gonzalez

Senior Optical Design Engineer

CARLOS GONZALEZ CAMACHO

CONTROLS ENGINEER

Martin Guadalupe Gonzalez Hernandez

Vision Engineer

Jose Gonzalez Saucedo

Engineer

Madhusudan Govindraju

R&D Computer Vision and Hardware Engineer

Scott Graber

Applications Engineer

Eric Grabijas

Vision Engineer

Claudiu Gradianu

Travis Granlund

Miles Graugnard

Colin Greatwood

Application Engineer

Noah Greco

Technical Sales Engineer

John Green

Maint Tech Robot and Vision

Mike Greene

Automation Sales Executive

Wayne Greensky

Automation Engineer

Ryan Gribeck

Account Manager Tiers

Justin Grimes

Project Engineer

Jon Griswold

Application Engineer

Bob Groeneweg

Scheduling/IT

Jeremy Groeneweg

Applications Engineer

Brenden Groff

Gianbattista Gualeni

Machine Vision Application Engineer

Joe Gugliotti

President

Ruchira Gunatillake

Senior Vision Automation and Test Engineer

Oliver Günnel

Techniker

Don Gunnoe

Applications Engineer

Niklas Günther

Nishant Gupte

Vision Engineer

Alexis Garcia Gutierrez

Ingeniero de Vision Artificial

Michael Guzik

Engineering Manager

Stephanie Guzman

Optical Engineer

Michael Gyimah

Machine Vision Engineer

Norman Haas

Machine Vision/Apps Engineer

Chris Haase

Ezekiel Habab

Systems Engineer

Ben Hachey

Automation Controls Technician

Vijay Hadagali

Application Engineer - Machine Vision

Caitlin Haisler

Engineer II

Ryan Haldimann

Mechanical, Vision, Controls Engineer

Stephen Hall

Machine Vision Engineer

Philip Hallett

Key Account Manager

Jacob Hamameh

Engineering Technician

Robert Hamell

Regional Sales Manager

Addison Hammer

Technical Program Manager

Andreas Hämmerle

Controls Engineer - Vision Systems

Clay Hammock

CTO

Hideto Hanada

Development Department

Tim Handschack

Software Engineer

Erin Hannan

Applications Engineer

Douglas Hansen

Applications Engineer

Tomoyuki Hara

John Hargreaves

QA Raw Material and Process Manager

Chinmay Harmalkar

Software Engineer

Thomas Harms

Machine Vision Engineer

Vache Harotoonian

Electrical Engineer

Josh Harrington

Product Application Engineer

Phillip Harris

Jens Hashagen

Business Development Manager - SWIR

Adam Haslam

Project Manager - Controls

Kazuya Hatakeyama

Staff - Electronics & Software Group

Ryota Hatano

Benjamin Hawks

Product Manager

Hiroshi Hayakawa

Senior Manager

Ken Hayakawa

Engineer, Solution Division

Mayumi Hayashi

Engineer

Qingfan He

Software Engineer

Yun He

Engineer

Eric Heinerikson

Automation Engineer

Eric Heinerikson

Automation Engineer

Scott Heins

Director of Sales & Marketing

Tom Helm

Sr. Metrology Engineer

Nathan Henderson

Account Manager

Kazuhiro Henmi

Chief Engineer

Courtney Henry

Electrical Design Engineer

Bryan Herbst

Regional Sales Manager

David Herdle

Electrical Engineer

Tom Hermary

President

Efrain Hernandez Galicia

Project Manager

Christopher Hernandez Moya

Regional General Manager

Diana Carolina Hernández Muñoz

Vision Application Engineer

Justin Hester

Digital Transformation Director

Marcel Heugen

Vision Engineer

Jonathan Hiew

Senior Sales and Application Engineer

Kyohei Higuchi

Machinery and Tool Department

Randall Hinton

Business Development Manager, Life Sciences

Motoki Hirayama

Innovation & Technology Development Dept.

Kei Hiwatari

Engineering Department

Caitlin Ho

Junior Vision Engineer

Edwin Ho

Project Manager

Rebecca Ho

Vision Designer

Andrew Hohn

Ian Holland

Senior Applications Engineer

Gregory Hollows

Vice President of Product Strategy

Nigel Holmes

Vision Technology Manager

Kelly Holt

Senior Manager, Product Management

Markus Holzenkamp

Engineer

Gerald Holzer

Senior Electrical Engineer

Koya Homma

Production Engineering Department

Shunsuke Honma

Christian Honsdorf

Application Engineer

Jay Hoogheem

Engineer

Karsten Höpke

Tomoyuki Hori

Technical Support

Takuji Horie

Imaging Technology Dept.

Ayaka Horiuchi

Engineering Coordinator Production Engineering Division

Christoph Hörnlen

Sales Manager

Yoshimasa Hosono

Senior Engineer

Brian Howell

Research Engineer

David Howlett

Machine Vision Engineer

Jeremy Hrdy

Automation Engineer

Li-Chi Huang

Computer Vision Engineer

Kristen Huey

Mechanical Engineer

Sungho Huh

Director of Technical Marketing

Corey Humphries

Machine Vision Technician

Salvador Hurtado-Ponce

Product Support Engineer

Doug Huston

Nathan Hutten

PLC Programmer

Luis Angel Ibarias Ruiz

Ingeniero Error Proofing

Carlos Brayan Icedo Valenzuela

Vision Automation Engineer

Atsushi Ichikawa

Engineering Service Department

Yohei Iguchi

Engineering Department

Yuki Iiyama

Advanced Engineering Department

Shinya Ikeda

Kazuhiro Imachi

Manufacturing Engineering Dept. IV

Michael Imrick

Palacios Torres Ineldher

Yoo Ingeol

Professional

Joshua Inglese

Vision Applications Engineer

Minoru Inoue

Technology Development Dept.

Tomohiro Inoue

Assistant Manager

Vincent Ip

Applications Engineer

Lisa Irimata

R&D Packaging Engineer

Kozo Ishida

Engineer

Masahiro Ishikawa

Product Engineering Dept.2 Optical Devices Business Division

Lloyd Ison

Sr. Dir. Device Engineering

Tomoya Itose

Component Prod. Eng. Ctr., Motor & Generator Mfg. Eng. Dept.

Stephen Jackewicz

Technical Sales Account Manager

Michael Jacoby

Programmer

Jeff Jadike

Dispense Engineer

Shankar Jagadeesan

Senior Application Engineer

Eric Jalufka

Product Manager - Vision

Beshari Jamal

Vision Engineer

Brandon James

Software Engineer

Maria Jarvis

Application Engineer

Sayre Jeannet

Process Engineer

Todd Jennings

Corporate Communication, Technical Marketing

Brian Jeppesen

Automation Engineer

Brooke Jeries

Controls Engineer

Dan Jezowit

Automation Engineer

German Jimenez

Applications Engineer

Anthony Johannes

Anthony Johnson

Controls Engineer

Evan Johnson

Senior Automation Systems Engineer

Glenn Johnson

Field Appication Engineer

Kerry Johnson

Global Industrial Imaging Technology Leader

Evan Jones

Richard Joyce

Product Support Engineer

Jesus Juarez

Automation Project Engineer

Masataka Kajikawa

Takaya Kakizaki

Tech Lead

Arlin Kalenchuk

Product Line Manager

Jaswinder Kaler

Project Engineer

Robert Kalinowski

Systems Engineer

Seiji Kamata

Manufacturing Engineering Group

Shinji Kameda

Development Department

Takayuki Kamitani

Associate Professor

Tomoaki Kanazawa

SA Hardware Sekkei Bu

Andree Kang

CEO

Faydi Kang

Engineer

Tony Kang

Technical Support Engineer

Kavinash Karunakaran

Kenji Katagiri

Coordinator, Improvement Dept., Production Technical Section

Takuma Katahira

Sensing Group, Commercialization Tech Center, Tech Coord Office

Yoshiyuki Kato

Engineer, E-125 Project, Biomed Div.

Ciaran Kavanagh

Equipment Engineer

Takenori Kawaguchi

Sensor & Glow, Production Technology I Department, Product Technology DivisionMe

Ryuichi Kawakami

Product Development Dept.

Taiki Kawano

Production Engineering Department

Taiki Kayama

Controlling Software Engineer

William Keller

Vision Engineer

Pete Kepf

From Data To Understanding

David Kepniss

Territory Manager - Northeast

Hannah Kessenich

Engineer

Phillip Ketron

Chinmaya Khamesra

Vision Engineer

Hashem Khan

Sales and Applications Engineer

Umair Khan

Machine Vision Engineer

Devaansh Khanna

Vision Engineer

Yak Hua Khoo

Senior Engineer

Kyle Kidwell

Application Engineering Manager

Takemune Kihou

Development Section 2 Development Department

Toshimori Kikuchi

Katherine Kilroy

Quality Lead

Paul Kim

Controls Engineer

Kazuto Kimura

John King

Engineer

Raymond Kirsch

Engineer

Neel Kishan

Yoshiyuki Kishi

RS Planning & Design Department

Kyle Kisiel

National Sales Manager

Mitchell Kiss

Controls System Software Designer

Takeshi Kitazawa

Manager, Vision Products Industrial Products Division

Julianne Kline

Systems Engineer

David Kniffen

Programmer

Shunsuke Kobayashi

Gary Kocken

Regional Sales Manager

Yuri Koike

Engineer

Rick Kolb

Jessica Kolyn

Jr Vision Engineer

Max Kondrath

Regional Sales Manager

Taner Körg

Sayaka Koshigae

Quality Design Section DD Div.DD Product Engineering Dept.

Hiroaki Kotera

Design Engineer

Masayuki Kouketsu

Control Designing Div.

Ryan Kralka

Imaging Sales Manager

Noah Kram

Test Engineer

John Kramer

Project Manager

Josef Kriegl

Sr Software Engineer

Kristian Krueger

Principal Software Engineer

Ryan Kruger

Software Manager

Travis Krumsick

Process Control Engineer

Satoshi Kubo

Production Promotion Center Measurement & Inspection Engineering Div

Yuta Kubo

Engineer

Konrad Kucharski

Robotic Applications Engineer

Yoshimichi Kumagai

Hirohisa Kuramoto

Engineering Manager

Kanaru Kuramoto

Masahiro Kurokawa

Software Development

Doug Kurzynski

SSU

Osamu Kuwano

Scientist, Dept. of Math, Science and Advanced Technology

Rich Labonski

Director

Marc Lacerna

Charles Lamb

COO

Nickolas Lambert

Controls Engineer

David Lambeth

Logistics Field Engineer

Joaquin Emilio Landa Alvarado

Machine Vision Engineer

Jean-Pierre Landry

Computer Vision Engineer

Sonchai Lange

R&D Engineer

Jeff Lapalme

Senior, Manufacturing Innovation Engineer

Daniel Lapidus

Advanced Customer Engineer

John LaPonte

Engineer

Max Laubenthal

Controls Engineer

Rudy Lawler

Reseaerch Engineer

Thian Hui Lee

Senior Engineer

Dave Leeson

Vice President of Engineering

Xiaofeng Lei

Application Engineer

Brendan Lelieveld-Amiro

Partner

Marc LeMay

Application Engineer

Jan Lemke

Ingenieur Für Informatik Und Elektrotechnik

David Lenkner

Performance Analyst

Nick Lenzi

Product Release Engineer

Bobby Leong

Technical Sales Manager

Louis LePage

Controls Vision Engineer

Agustín Lerma García

Especialista En Sistemas de Visión Y Proyectos

Nathan Lessard

Advance Customer Engineer

Jessica Letscher

Key Account Manager

Jordan Leung

Applications Engineer

Ingo Lewerendt

Strategic Business Development Manager

Andy Li

Asia Sales Engineer

Bing Li

Control Designer

Hailian Li

Product Technology Division

Fred Liguori

Advanced Systems Engineer

Chia Hong Lim

Senior Engineer

Yuan Kai Lim

Xiaochun Lin

Senior Application Engineer

Tony Lind

Sales Engineer

Ryan Lindgren

Justin Liou

Nathan Litt

Controls Engineer

Jake Liu

Application Engineer

Shuju Liu

Application Engineering Specialist

Alan Lockard

Principal Engineer

Nethaji Loganathan

Camera Specialist

Jeremy Logterman

CEO

Andrew Long

CEO

Daric Long

Controls Engineer

Xiara Long

Automations Engineer

Nick Longworth

Sensor & Safety Integration Engineer II - Robotics

Kean Li Loo

Senior Equipment Engineering Manager

Aedhan Loomis

José Daniel López Jiménez

Vision Engineer

OMAR LOPEZ TAMAYO

MACHINE VISION ENGINEER

Anson Louie

Field Applications Leader

Kent Lovvorn

Business Development

Sheng Hui Low

Application Engineer

Stan Luboda

Business Development

Brad Ludwick

Owner

Joe Lui

Global Robotics Lead

Brett Lupton

Advanced Sensing Reginal Sales Manager

Andrew Lynch

Director of Sales, Americas

Daniel Ma

Sr. Measurements Engineer

Scott Maas

Inside Sales Account Manager

Ken MacDonald

Technical Sales and Marketing

Kenneth MacDonald

Applications Engineer

Phillip MacNutt

Ae IV

Pedro Madhat

Machine Vision Engineer

Hiroyuki Maeda

Yuzo Makitani

Technical Program Manager

Kazuhiro Makiuchi

Associate Engineer

Joe Mallett

Patrick Malone

Research Engineer I

David Mannila

Product Manager

Jake Marler

Application Engineer - Advanced Sensing

Nelson Marthe

Jaylond Martin

Advanced Application Engineer

Alfredo Martinez

Senior Controls Engineer

James Martinez

Manager, Hardware Engineering

Luis Martinez

Maintenance & Special Projects Manager

Mayte Martinez

Machine Vision Engineer

Tevon Martinez Martinez

Logistics Field Engineer

Misael Martinez Rios

Jose Alberto Martinez Villanueva

Senior Engineering Manager

Torben Maschmann

Koji Mashima

Ehsan Masnavi

Senior Control Systems Software Engineer

Ron Massa

President

Joseph Mathew

Scientist

Rie Matsubara

Sr. Software Engineer

Daisuke Matsuki

Engineer

Yoshiharu Matsuoka

Director, Instrument Systems

Hiroshi Matsushita

Senior Engineer

Anders Mattson

Automation Specialist

Christopher Maurer

Project Engineer

Steve Maves

Engineering Fellow, Vision and AI

Jordan Maw

Aaron May

Robotics Engineer

Joshua Mazure

Machine Vision Engineer

Kevin McCabe

Senior Application Engineer

Olivia McCafferty

Automation Systems Engineer

Bill McCarthy

Engineering Manager

Jak McCarthy

Michael McGraw

Technical Analyst

Trevor McGregor

Vision Engineer

Pat Mckenna

Principal Engineer

Joe McKinnon

Business Owner

Ryan McLaughlin

Process Engineer

Kyle McQueeney

Senior Automation Technician

Gabriel Medina Garcia

Machine Vision Engineer Sr.

Chris Meetze

Regional Account Manager

Luis Mejia Genis

Engineer Vision Jr

Michael Mentink

Electronics Design Engineer

Juan Mesa

Roberto Meza

EA Product Manager

Iain Milbourne

Vision Group Manager

Joel Milgram

Optical Design Engineer

Sean Miller

Application Engineer

Thomas Miller

Senior Process Engineer

Todd Miller

Wes Missler

Engineering Manager

Harshal Mistri

Lead Engineer

Osamu Mitsukuwano

Production Technology R&D Department

David Mitter Jr

Vision Automation Engineer

Noriyuki Mizoguchi

Technology Development Department

Yoshihiro Mizutani

Engineering Div.

Goutam Mohanty

Manager-Advanced Manufacturing

Melody Mok

Senior Sales and Application Engineer

Victor Molina

Tech Support Manager

Marc Molnar

Automation Manager

Bryan Moloney

Mechanical Engineer

Andrew Monique

Staff Engineer / Software

Ian Montgomery

Project Engineer

Cesar Morales

Eng. Control and Automation

Anthony Moran

Graduate Software Engineer

Rubén Morán

Business Developer Manager

Gary Morehart

Engineer Manager for Keys

Ricardo Morfin

Vision Automation Engineer

Satoshi Morioka

Manager, Digital Technology Unit

Chris Morris

Applications Specialist

Steven Moser

Senior Solution Engineer

Sarah Mounho

Research Engineer

Andy Mueller

Vision System Specialist

Mark Mulder

Controls Engineer

Thomas Mullan

Manufacturing Engineer

Chris Mullin

Automation Systems Scientist

Brad Munster

Business Development

Yoshinosuke Murai

Akihiro Murakami

Jiro Murata

Manager, Japan Innovation Center

James Murray

Controls Project Leader

Ovaise Murtuza

Senior Engineer

Tyler Musgrove

Key Account Manager

Justin Myers

Manager – Engineering, Sealer Process

Mark Nadeski

Imaging Business Development Manager

Hammad Naeem

Applications Engineer

Sina Naeini

Computer Vision Specialist

Hiroki Naganuma

Yoshiyasu Nagaoka

Chief Engineer

Kazuki Nagasaka

Toshihiro Nagashima

Production Engineering Division

Sean Nagler

Controls Engineer

Tomoko Nagumo

Junichi Nakagawa

Project Manager

Azusa Nakajima

Engineering Headquarters

Hiromune Nakamura

Manager, Research & Development Section

Yusaku Nakamura

Sr. Engineer, Production Technology Center

Keiichi Nakano

Production Dept.

Ekin Nalbantoglu

Technical Product Manager

Diégane NDIAYE

Applications Engineer

John Nelson

Josh Nelson

Senior Software Engineer

Bryan Nestingen

Machine Vision Application Eng

Andrei Netchitaliouk

Automation Engineer

Tad Newman

Product Manager - Machine Vision

Quang Duy Ngo

Sales Representative

An Nguyen

Automation Engineer

Benjamin Nilson

Software Engineer

Yukimasa Nishio

Deputy Chief Researcher

Mitsugu Nishitani

R&D Department

Morshedul Ahsan Noble

Field Application Specialist

Rafael Nobre

Aplication Engineering

Tomoaki Noda

Marine Solution Promotion Division

Naoki Numakura

Engineer

Clancy O'Grady

Austin O'Neill

Applications Engineer

Rafael Ocampo

Machine Vision Engineer

DELANYO OFORI

Senior

Tsukasa Ogihara

Application Engineer

Michael Ogilvie

Sales Executive

Takashi Ogura

Coordinate Measuring Group

Toshiyuki Ohashi

Shunji Ohgaya

R&D Project Manager

Isao Ohiso

Manager, R&D Department

Yuki Ohkubo

Satat Ojha

Masaki Okajima

Ryota Okano

Processing Technology Development Department

Akiko Okuhara

Sales Engineer

Michael Okuniewicz

Engineering Unit Manager

Daniel Olache

Sr. Applications Engineer

Joseph Oliva

Engineer

Alexis Josué Olivetto Rendon

Vision Engineer

Dan Olson

Applications Engineer

Maho Omae

Siang Loong Ong

Senior Engineer

Shinao Ono

Sr. Marketing Manager

Gideon Onwudiwe

Project Engineer

Sheila Onyekwere

Automation Engineer

Kazuya Oono

Ionut Opris

Vision Engineer

Michael Oravec

Engineer

Alexander Ormerod

Automation Engineer

Ramon Orozco

Regional Sales Manager

Cesar Daniel Ortega Ramirez

Machine Vision Engineer

Dennis Ortez

Controls Engineer

Fumiyoshi Oshima

Engineer

Nobuyuki Oshima

Technology Development Headquarters

Jeffrey Osterwise

Application Engineer

Yu Otani

Product Planning Dept., Engineering

Phil Ouyang

Director

Graham Overbeeke

Junior Controls System Designer

Marcel Pabst

Business Development Director EMEA

Pratap Pai

Technical Lead

Henry Palmer

Project Engineer

Xiaofeng Pan

Application Engineer

Gaetano Panagia

Tech Support Specialist

Ashish Pandey

Service Engineer Camera Specialist

Parth Pandya

Elektrokonstruktion

Suil Park

Application Engineer

Matthew Parris

Senior Advanced Manufacturing Engineer

Anjana Parua

Kevin Pascal

Senior Automation Engineer

Amit Patel

Controls Designer

Kam Patel

Sr.Vision Controls Engineer

Matt Pattison

Electrical Engineer

Rahul Patwa

Yakov Pavlovskiy

Software Engineer

Jennifer Pearl

Jeremy Pearson

Engineering Business Developer

Joel Peppler

Motion Control Product Support Engineer

Michael Perez

Senior Controls Engineer

Simon Perez Santa Maria

Embedded Systems Engineer

Andrew Pether

Technical Communications

Marius Petrulis

Director of Engineering

Steven Pettus

Product Manager

Victor Phan

Sales Engineer

Erik Phillips

Vision Solutions Specialist - West

Joseph Phillips

Logistics Field Technician II

Neal Phillips

Advanced Sensing Specialist

Kerry Pierce

Vision Applications Engineer

Ryan Piette

Controls Engineer

Brandon Bryan Pineda Duarte

Shaye Pockrandt

Vision Software Engineer

Joshua Polasek

Process Engineer

Frank Polito

Applications Engineer

Sean Pologruto

Applications Engineer

Mang Yan Pong

Application Engineer

Matthew Ponitz

Exhibitor

MUTHAPPA PONJANDA MADAPPA

SENIOR APPLICATIONS ENGINEER

Eduardo Popowski

Technician

Alexander Poppe

Program Manager

Brandon Popper

Mechanical Engineer

Bill Porcaro

Applications Engineer

Donald Posterick

Dustin Poth

Senior Project Engineer

Michael Potis

Applicatoins Engineering

Robin Powers

Research Engineer

Mark Price

Engineer

Matt Probst

Engineering Technician

Tony Proctor

Applications Engineer

Joshua Pruss

Vision Engineer

Chris Przytocki

Mohammad Osama Qalam

Applications Engineer II

Jerrod Quillen

Project Solutions Engineer

Kevin Quist

Applications Engineer

Florian Radeschütz

Applications Engineer

Charles Rafoth

Business Development Manager

Lakshminarayanan Ramasamy

Diego Ramirez Ramirez

Machine Vision Developer

David Ratcliffe

Vedant Raval

Logistics Engineer

Sam Rawas

Senior Automation Engineer

Sam Rawas

Senior Automation Engineer

Christopher Razze

Application Engineer

Jacob Reams

App Engineer

Stephanie Redovan

Plant Engineer

Alex Reed

Applications Engineer

Andy Reed

Regional Account Manager

Chris Reed

Supervisor

Steven Regier

Applications Engineer

Chad Reickard

Controls Engineer

Jason Reineking

Electrical Engineering Intern

Olaf Reuter

Product Manager

Daniel Reyes

Machine Vision Engineer

Joaquin Antonio Reyes Mata

Engineer

Ulises Reyna

Automation Engineer

Alex Reznichenko

Machine Vision Specialist

Mark Rhodes

Eric Rice

Product Market Manager - Electric Automation

Gordon Rice

Systems Engineer

Kevin Richer

Machine Vision Engineer

Jeremy Ridge

Controls Engineer

Simon Riedel

Steuerungstechnik

Matthew Ringsven

Hayley Ritterhern

Robotics Application Engineer

Brian Robertson

Application Engineer

Adam Robillard

Senior Applications Engineer

Todd Robinson

Product Manager

Saul Rodriguez Sanchez

Control Engineer

Andres Eduardo Rojas Escamilla

Machine Vision Developer

Jose Pablo Rolon Puente

David Rosales Rodriguez

Vision Engineer

Luis Rosas

Inside Sales

Andrew Rose

Sean Rosenthal

Advance Customer Engineer

John Ross

Michael Ross

Senior Account Manager

Daniel Rossi

Principal Engineer

Niladri Roy

New Product Introduction Engineer

Roji Roy

Application Engineer

Carlo Emanuel E Rueda

Analyst

Ethan Ruffing

Systems Engineer

Jorge Ruiz

Manager

HUGO RUIZ MENDOZA

Controls Engineer

Ryan Russell

Principal Manufacturing Engineer

Ian Rysdale

Director of Sales

Aaron Sadler

Vision Engineer

Reza Sahraei

R&D Director

Hajime Saigusa

Manager, Kofu Company Engineering Section

Kazufumi Saito

Manager, Development Dept.

Takeru Saito

Development Department 1 Fiber Laser Divison

Akira Sakai

Technical & Radiation Control Section Machinery NDE Department

Motohiro Sakai

Operating Officer, Sr.Manager, Development & Engineering Dept.

Michael Sala

Opto-Mechanical Engineer

John Salls

Owner/Engineer

Justin Salvage

Software Engineer

Jose Samano Molina

Vision Engineer

Thisum Samarasinghe

Project Engineer

Richard Sanceau

Applications Engineer

Andrew Sanchez

Systems Integration Engineer

Jose Pablo Sanchez Fragoso

Vision Engineer

Victor Manuel Sanchez Ortiz

Ingeniero de Aplicaciones Senior

Chris Sangillo

Director of Sales and Marketing

Mayu Sao

Researcher, Optical Information Processing

Sam Sarian

Automation Engineer

Mitsuyoshi Sasabe

Development Dept. 1

Yusuke Sasagawa

Koichi Sasaki

Assistant Manager

Koichi Sasaki

Assistant Manager

Yuji Sasao

Application Support Engineer

Atsuya Sato

Development Section

Ryota Sato

Staff Engineer

Tomomi Sato

Chief Executive Officer

Yosuke Sato

Development Section

Raymond Saunders

Product Support Engineer

Rick Saunders

Senior Inside Sales Rep.

Ashish Savardekar

PLC Programmer

Anton Savelyev

Software Engineer

Jonathan Sawn

Engineering Technician

Shawn Scarfo

Product Line Manager

Matthew Scase

Senior Test & Verification Engineer

Andy Schaber

Imaging Facility Director

Edward Schmidlin

Manager, Measurement Systems Engineering

Evan Schmitz

Associate Process Engineer

Carola Schönrock

Technical Writer

Brian Schroeder

Sales Engineer

Matthew Schroeder

Process Engineer

Denton Schulte

Michael Schumacher

Application Engineer

Ralph Schumacher

Senior Vision Designer

Henry Schuman

Mechanical Engineer

Phillip Schweiger

Business Development Manager, Americas

Leonardo Scimmi

Applications Engineer

Joe Scola

Ae IV

Jeff Scott

Director, Operations

William Scott

Senior Vision Applications Engineer

Nicholas Secor

Vision Engineer

Russ Seery

Director of Sales - Americas

Jesus Segovia Flores

Machine Vision Engineer II

Hayato Seki

Duane Sellers

Senior Systems Analyst

Motoi Senaga

Speciality Fiber and Device Production Engineering Department

Woojin Seo

Professional

Arturo Serrano Perez

Mike Serres

Senior Vision Designer

Valérie Servranckx

Applications Engineer

Jeff Shafer

Manufacturing Engineer

Tanay Shah

Automation Engineer

Tanvi Shah

Samir Shaikh

Owner

Dennis Shamo

Project Manager

Jaclyn Sharpe

Systems Engineer

Dan Shaw

Owner/Automation Engineer

Brian Shelburne

Advanced Quality Engineer

Michael Shell

Controls/Automation Engineer

Xander Shelley

Electronics Design Engineer

Christopher Shelton

Systems Automation Engineer

Joey Shen

Application Engineer

Michael Shepard

Solutions Specialist

Wei Shi

Sales Department

Takafumi Shikano

Industry 25 Development Department

Kenji Shimizu

Yusuke Shirane

Developer

Nafiseh Shiranimoghaddam

Control Engineer - Plant Floor System

Janhavi Shiras

Automation Engineer

Logan Shirey

Process Engineer

Shinji Sho

Senior Supervisor

Salil Shukla

Vision Development Engineer

Mark Shuman

Electonics Technician

Paul Shuttleworth

Senior Development Engineer

Mohammad Abdul Aziz Siddiqui

Applications Engineer

Edson Sieczka

Senior Application Engineer

Christopher Siegel

Advanced Manufacturing Engineer

Kasia Sieluzycka

Sr Solutions Engineer

Jörg Simbrig

Embedded Software Engineer

Andrew Simon

Anthony Singh

Nick Sischka

Director, Imaging Product Development

Jason Slater

Principal Software Engineer

Abram Smith

Senior Controls Engineer

Scott Smith

Principal Consultant

Matthew Snyder

Manuel Soares

Mechanical Engineer

Jason Sodhi

Vision Engineer

Hideto Soejima

Development Department

Francisco Javier Solis Sanchez

Application Engineer

Robert Solomon

Senior Controls Engineer - Vision and Special Projects Group

Paul Sommers

Vision Designer

William Sommerville

Chief Technology Officer

Bill Sowerwine

Systems Engineer

Jesse Spears

Logistics Technician

David Spotanski

Area Product Manager

Van Spragg

Debug Technician

Jennifer St. John

CEO

David Stall

Controls Project Engineer

Evan Stanley

Vaidotas Staugaitis

Software Engineer

Jay Stavnitzky

Vision Designer

Frederick Steerzer

Project Engineer

Richard Stein

Staff Engineer

Christian Steinmetz

Assembly Dept. Manager

Tom Stevenson

Technical Specialist

Greg Stewart

Senior Engineer

Sam Stewart

Staff Automation Engineer

Demress Stockman

Automation Specialist

Joseph Stokes

Electrician

Nick Stoltenberg

Manufacturing ENG

Quintin Stotts

Aerospace & Defense Account Manager

Quintin Stotts

Aerospace & Defense Account Manager

Eric Studer

Key Account Manager

Tianxiang Su

Senior Research Scientist I

Ulises Isai Suarez Cervantes

Ingeniero de Vision Artificial

Jay Sugumaran

Automation Engineer

Heo Sung Wook

Regional Sales Manager

Chendra Hadi Suryanto

Senior Engineer

Cord Sutter

Project Engineer

Daiki Suzuki

Hiromi Suzuki

LED Technical Section

Kouji Suzuki

Manager

Masanori Suzuki

Software Engineer

Matt Swecker

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Zaryab Syed

Marco Antonio Tafoya Rodriguez

COO

Masakazu Tagawa

Software Design 1 Section, Engineering Dept, Imaging and Metrology Div.

Tsuyoshi Tairaku

Innovative Production Research Section

Akihisa Takagi

Vision Systems Department

Hiroaki Takahashi

Technical Production Department

Kanade Takahashi

Designing Division

Teruyuki Takahashi

Assistant Manager

Yoshinori Takahashi

Drug and Device Engineering Division

Masaya Takasu

Software Technology Development Dept. Development Center

Kyosuke Takemori

Norihiro Takemoto

R&D Department

Yohei Takeuchi

Kenta Takezawa

Innovation & Technology Development Dept.

Jared Talbot

Project Manager

Kemal Talen

Manufacturing Engineer - Assembly

Kaoru Tamaki

Software Development Dept.

Tadao Tamaru

President

Norihisa Tamura

Akihiro Tanaka

Jun Tanaka

Director

Masamichi Tanaka

Market Development, UB Product Engineering

Masato Taniguchi

Chief

Tomohiro Taniguchi

Engineer

Drew Tate

SAE

Kiyotaka Tayama

Control Engineering Section 1

Scott Teasell

Senior Vision Designer

Nick Tebeau

Director Industrial Data Intelligence

Chris Teem

Sales Engineer

John Teserovitch

Project Engineer

Ralph Tesson

CEO

Thushan Thayaparan

Application Engineer

David Thomas

Electric Automation Application Engineer

Derek Thomas

Sales

Bruce Thorne

Director of Engineering

Mike Thorson

Application Engineer

Jean Titus

Machine Vision Support Engineer

Luke Tofte

Senior Controls Engineer

Masaru Tokumoto

Chief Engineer

Richard Tom Sing

Support Specialist

Stefan Tomanik

Hiroki Tonomura

Marc Tornero

Vision Systems Specialist

Jessica Torres Bautista

Machine Vision Engineer

José Manuel Torres González

Mechatronics Engineer

Jason Townsend

International Sales

Yu Toyomura

Future Product Development Department

Duc Tran

Staff Automation Eng

Nate Tran

Machine Vision Engineer

Tommy Tran

Machine Vision Engineer

Eric Treacy

Brandon Treece

Senior Product Marketing Manager - Embedded Systems

Harrison Tropp

Application Engineer

Michael Troumbly

Manufacturing Systems Integrator

Jherson Trujillo

Machine Vision and Robotics Engineer

Lisa Tsang

Product Line Manager

Satoshi Tsuchiya

Shang Tsuei

Process Engineer

Takamitsu Tsukada

Advanced Engineering Dept. R&D Division

Hideo Tsukamoto

President

Kazuki Tsukamoto

R&D Department

Susumu Tsuruta

Senior Supervisor, Production System Tech Dept

Hironori Tsutsumi

David Turner

President

Yuichi Ueyama

Production Eng. Sec., Design & Eng. Dept. Div. 2

Josh Ullrich

Controls Technician

Takekuni Umehara

Deputy Manager

Victor Umeokwochi

Machine Vision Engineer

Yuma Uwanori

Advanced Engineering Department

Kumar Vaidikar

Mrudula Srikanth Vaidya

Electro-Mechanical Engineer

Viri Valero

Vision Engineer

Mario Ulises Vallarta Cervantes

Sr. Machine Vision Systems Engineer

Roel Van Even

Vision Engineer

Chris Van Horn

Staff Mechanical Engineer

Timothy Van Vorhis

Sr. Manufacturing Engineer

Brian VanderPryt

Director - Vision and Special Projects

Steve Varga

Principal Scientist AI/ML

Bradley Vargo

Vision Specialist

Jair Jesus Vazquez Reyna

Control & Vision Project Engineer

Ben Veenema

Engineer

Anburaj Veerapathiran

Industrial Image Quality & Machine Learning Lead

Jordan Velikov

Machine Vision Engineer

Kalyanramu Vemishetty

Senior Systems Engineer

Vivek Venkataraman

Business Process Re-engineering

Rogelio Villareal Monjaraz

Machine Vision Applications Engineer

Laurence Virden

Sr. Electrical Engineer

Greg Visser

Product Engineer

Aaron Viviano

Michael Voss

Daniel Wade

Engineer II

Andreas Waldl

Innovation Manager

Jamey Waldrop

Strategic Account Manager, Infrastructure

Bernhard Walker

Engineer

Ryan Wallace

Machine Vision Engineer

Dale Walls

Sr. Automation Engineer

Andrew Walsh

Application Engineer

Gerd Walter

President & COO

Ulf-Erik Walter

Anthony Wang

Automation Engineer

Dong Cui Wang

Furui Wang

Head of Equipment Development and Automation

Peiyuan Wang

Technical Support Engineer

Xiaobing Wang

Engineer

Xuemei Wang

Principal Application Engineer

Francisco Wannam

Peter Wardach

Product Support Engineer

Steve Wardell

Director, Imaging

Paul Warner

Kazuhiro Watanabe

Senior Engineering Manager

Ryota Watanabe

Facilities Engineer, Mechanical Engineering

Sho Watanabe

Engineering Division

Benjamin Weaver

Solutions Engineer II

Lewis Webb

Sr. Electrical Engineer

Bjoern Weber

Global Account Manager

Sampath Weerakkodi

Manager-Automation (Robotics & Machine Vision)

Rebecca Weirauch Irrgang

Electro-Optical Engineer

Kevin Welday

Sr. Application Engineer

Jibo Wen

Applications Engineer

Wilson Weng

Manager of Application Engineering

John West

Specialist

Andrew Westcott

Vision Designer

Wesley White

Systems Engineer

Jason Whittemore

Vision R&D Group Manager

Frerick Widjaja

Mechanical Engineer

Elmar Widowitz

Embedded Systems Engineer

Kim Wieting

Dinushka Wijesuriya

Nick Willette

Machine Vision Integrator

Donnie Williams

Operation Manager

Marcus Williams

Controls

Lucas Willis

Optical Research Scientist

Bryce Wilson

Advanced Manufacturing Engineer

Brian Windsor

Senior Sales Engagement Mgr

Brian Woelz

Project Engineer - Automation

Jason Wolkovitz

Development Associate II

Sean Wood

Business Development Manager

Zac Woodford

Graduate Software Engineer

Chi Wu

Engineer III

Matt Wussow

Application Engineer

David Wyatt

Founder

Pengcheng Xi

Research Officer

Toby Xu

Senior Automation & Robotics Systems Engineer

Takahito Yadoya

Engineering

Kazuhiro Yamada

Takuto Yamakita

Professor

Masayuki Yamamoto

Staff Engineer

Tatsuya Yamamoto

Shota Yamanaka

Technology Development Division

Mark Yamarone

Mechanical Engineer

Atsuko Yamasawa

Keiji Yamauchi

Development Dept.

Yohei Yamauchi

Software Design

Hiroshi Yamazaki

Shigemi Yamazaki

Chief Clerk, Product Development Div. 1

Jesus Eduardo Yanez Chavez

Vision Engineer

Amanda Yannarella

Product Support Engineer

Shuford Yates

Process Engineer

Jason Yax

Controls Engineer

Mitsuhiro Yokota

Takumi Yokota

Eunji Yoo

Field Application Engineer

Jared Yorke

Project Engineer

Ryoma Yoshiura

Kohei Yoshizawa

LED Factory, LED Technical Section

Nohara Yuichiro

X-Ray R&D Department

Sreten Zakula

Staff Engineer - Robotics and Automation SME

Ernesto Cortes Zamora

Piotr Zaretski

Applications Engineer

Elizabeth Zecca

Inside Sales

John Zeedyk

Mechanical Engineer

Eileen Zell

Director, North American Operations

Eileen Zell

Director, North American Operations

Charilaos Zervos

Principal Analyst

Hongsheng Zhang

Applications Engineer

Jianfen Zhang

Application Engineer

Kevin Zhang

Matteo Zonca

Engineer

Harper Zwicky

Application Engineer