Virtual Testing Now Available

Certified Vision Professional Program

Virtual Testing Now Available

Meet the Certified Vision Professionals - Basic

The following individuals have successfully completed the required examination and are entitled to the designation:

Corey Abbruzzese

Machine Vision Engineer

James Abercrombie

Key Account Manager - Midwest Region

Kevin Ackerman

Mechatronics Engineer

Hiroki Adachi

Imaging Technology

John Agapakis

Director, Advanced Sensing

Yusuke Ago

Engineering Strategy Department

Josh Aho

Application Engineer

Joe Aiello

Control Applications Engineer

Mitsunaga Akiyama

Engineer

Rafael Albea

Muhammad Noman Ali

Machine Vision Engineer

Yasir Ali

Masoud Alipour

CTO

John Allen

Application Engineer

Job Alonso

Engineer

Art Anderson

Technical Instructor

Jim Anderson

Senior Vision Systems Specialist

Paul Anderson

Field Engineering Supervisor

Rick Anderson

Control Engineer

Osman Antikoglu

Product Manager

Alejandro Apolinar Soria

Appliacation Engineer

Yoichiro Ara

Yoshinori Arai

Marcos Aranha

Process Engineer

Chad Arant

Vision Solutions Specialist

Joey Arowcavage

Zaira Adriana Arredondo Narvaez

Vision Engineer

Yasuhiro Asai

Production Design Engineering

Shoichi Asano

Technology Development Center

Thomas Atkinson

Graduate Scientist

Jacob Azzopardi

Machine Vision Engineer & Trainer

Sander Babby

Engineer

Kiernan Babcock

Project Engineer

David Baker

Control Systems Engineer

Kris Balch

President

Chris Baldwin

Manager, Technical Services

Matt Balkonis

Sales Engineer

Ryan Ball

Area Product Sales Manager

Ken Ballinger

Engineer

Paul Banas

Electrical Project Engineer

Guilherme Bandeira de Arruda

Engineer

James Barbera

Project Engineer

Renan Barbosa

Técnico de Automação Industrial

Andre Barreto

Bob Barrett

Field Service Engineer II LifeTime Services

Brendan Barry

Product Engineer

Erdal Basaraner

M. Director

Wim Beckers

Sr. Vision Engineer

Omar Bedair

Engineering Manager

Kheng Ling Beh

Senior Engineer

Husam Beitello

Automation Engineer

Katherine Bellor

Measurements Engineer

Bryan Bergelin

Engineering Manager, Robotics and Vision Systems

Jeremy Bergh

President - North America

David Berry

Managing Director

Darren Bessette

Manager, Engineering Services

Matthew Beutler

Controls Engineer

Marc Beyer

Machine Vision Specialist

Ryan Bieber

Electromechanical Engineer, R&D

Moriah Biederman

Engineer

Aaron Birch

Automation Engineer

Hans Bock

President

Blake Bodine

Oleksiy Boiko

Intermediate Vision Designer

Steve Bolin

Sales Engineer

Bob Bollinger

Global Robotics Applied Innovation Leader

Luca Bonato

Sales and Business Development

Ryan Boniface

Owner

Cory Boone

Lead Technical Marketing Engineer

Dariusz Borowczak

Field Application Engineer

Aaron Bouchard

Application Engineer

Jay Bowen

Director, Technology Support & Real-Time Solutions

Keith Bowling

Machine Vision Specialist

Robert Brassell

Key Account Manager

Greg Brauhn

Senior Technical Instructor

Carlo Emanuel Bravo Rueda

Electronic Engineer

Jim Brazil

Regional Sales Manager

Jeff Bredemus

Automation Specialist

Matt Breidenbaugh

Industrial Engineer/Machine Vision Programmer

Tom Brennan

President

Jürgen Bretschneider

Content Management

Nelson Bridwell

Machine Vision Applications Engineer

Neil Brown

Robertson Brown

Machine Vision Engineer

Jerry Brown-Lacy

Vision Engineer

Calum Browne

Senior Application Engineer

Mario Brühl

Director Inside Sales

Mitchell Brummel

R&D Engineer

Scott Bruning

Vision Applications Engineer

James Bryant

Product Line Manager-Auxiliary Equipment

Joel Bryant

Laser Technician

Andrew Buckie

Controls Design

Warren Buckley

Vision Engineer

Chris Budney

Engineering Team Lead

Joe Bullock

Engineer

Peter Burger

Bill Burleson

Sr. PCT Engineer (Retired)

James Burton

Software Engineer

Jeff Bushendorf

Application Engineer

John Butler

Engineer

Clay Buysse

Controls Engineer

Clinton Campbell

Programmer/Analyst

Wayne Campman

Vision Solutions Specialist - North East

Isaac Cao

Vice Director of Sales

Bryan Cargill

Lead Vision/Systems Engineer

Jeff Carmichael

Director of Marketing

Matt Carnein

R&D Engineer

Marco Antonio Carranco Hernandez

Machine Vision Engineer

Andres Carrillo

Country Manager

Justin Cartwright

Controls Engineer

Biagio Cautilli

Assembly

Peter Cepynsky

Project Engineer

Jer Shyan Chan

Senior Engineer

Fan Eng Chang

Senior Engineer

Hsu Yang Philip Chang

Advanced Manufacturing Engineer

Jenson Chang

Product Marketing

James Chapko

Lead Engineer - ASIS

Peter Chapman

Principal Chemist

Kyle Chatham

Romik Chatterjee

Vice President Business Development

Ching San Cheah

Senior Engineer

Alan Chen

Sales Engineer

Chun Chen

Kevin Chen

Technical Support Analyst

Ming-Chieh Chen

Software Engineer

Suman Chhina

Applications Engineer

Prem Chidambaram

Senior Engineer

Jeremy Childress

General Manager

Wai Loong Chung

Specialist

Ying Jeng Chung

Senior Engineer

Allen Cius

Product Manager

Justin Clayman

VP of Technology

Tim Cobb

Engineering

Samuel Cobourne

Software Engineer

Timothy Coggins

Team Leader Embedded Module Business

Josh Cole

Machine Vision Support Engineer

Catherine Coleman

Advanced Manufacturing Engineer

Dave Coleman

Director of Asia Pacific Sales

Nick Colvin

Vision Systems Engineer

Malcoln Comitre

Programador CLP

Kevin Cooper

President

Austin Cote

Senior Automation Engineer

Jaylond Cotten-Martin

Product Support Engineer

Robert Couture

Sr. Machine Vision SE

Kurt Crawford

Junior Vision Designer

Tom Crouse

Manufacturing/Controls Engineer

Jay Crum

Key Account Manager

Stephen Csaszar

Support Services Manager

Michael Cyros

President

Gilmar Da Vitoria

Technical Instructor

E.J. Daigle

Dean - Robotics & Manufacturing

Arun Dalmia

President

Timothy Dantuma

Robotics Technician/ Vision Technician

Jack Davies

Software Developer

Carlos De Los Santos

Application Engineer

Sue Dean

Sr Mfg Engineer

Norman Deh

Technical Support Engineer

Steven Dehlin

Technical Sales Engineer

Thomas Delk

Field Engineer

Eric Demeniuk

Project Engineer

Peter Denzinger

Technical Director

Arnaud Devalkeneer

Computer Vision Engineer

Ivan Dimov

Project Engineer

Dat Do

Head of Machine Learning

Toshihiro Dobashi

INS Technical Center

Matthew Dobies

Project Engineer

Jiawei Dong

Vision Engineer

Tevin Donyes

Key Account Manager

Plamen Doynov

Leo Dreyfus

Technical Instructor

Chris Driscoll

Jérôme Dubois

Scott Dudek

Alex Dunnett

Sales and Applications Engineer

Ryan Dupuis

Machine Vision Engineer

Brian Durand

President

Takamasa Ebihara

Engineering Department

Hirofumi Egawa

Engineering Department, Processing Technology Group

Kameron Eisenhour

Assembly Engineering, New Technology, LED & Vision

Mohanad Elshafie

Sr. Manufacturing Engineer

Kanaki Endo

Gijutu Bu

Makoto Endou

System Development Dept.

Chin Jack Eng

Sales Director

Christopher Engler

Equipment Electrical Engineer

David Entwistle

Graduate Scientist

Nicholas Epstein

Automation Engineer

Lina Erants Solórzano

Machine Vision Engineer

Scott Erickson

Director of Operations

Douglas Erlemann

Strategic Account Manager

Anthony Escandon

Measurement Systems Engineer

James Falconer

Application Engineer

Paul Falkenstein

Vice President

Starke Farley

Sr. Sales Engineer/Partner

Neil Farrow

Engineer

Michel Faulkner

Sales Manager - Americas

Terry Fay

Robert Feldman

Sr. Technical Instructor

Yu (Brian) Feng

China Sales Manager

Ian Fenton

Senior Vision Designer

Raul Fernandez

Professor in Practice

Edgar Figueroa Castillo

Vision Engineer

Archer Finley

Application Engineer

Jimmy Fitzpatrick

Applications Engineer

Marc Fliedner

Application Engineer

Andrew Flood

Tyler Flood

David Flores

Process Engineering

David Fodel

New Product Development

Chee Fun Fong

Senior Engineer

Randy Fong

President

Richard Foran

Advanced Technology Manager

Robert Forster

Senior Software Engineer

Christopher Fouch

Controls Engineer

Scott Frame

Project Development and Applications Engineer

K-J Fredriksson

President and Vision Specialist

Ron Freeman

Application Engineer

Philip Freidin

Application Engineer

Torsten Freiling

Team Leader Product Management

Kenneth Frohmader

Project Engineer

Hayato Fujii

Kouji Fujii

Assembling & Measuring Group

Masato Fujimaki

LED Sales Department

Kazuhiro Fujimori

Technology Promotion Division Technology Development Department

Hiromitsu Fujioka

Sales Department - System

Masahiro Fujita

Production Planning Div.

Etsuo Fukuda

Chief Production Engineering Dept.

Yuta Fukudome

Researcher

Katsunori Fukuzawa

Corey Fuson

Engineering Manager

Victor Garay

Functional Test Engineer

Tom Garone

Regional Sales Manager

Alain Gauthier

Embedded Software Developer

Adam Genno

Machine Vision Engineer

Aaron Georgeson

Validation Engineer

Marcelo Georgini

Product Specialist, Advanced Sensing

Roel Geraerts

Team Leader Vision

Aziz Bruno Geroli

Tech

David Girouard

Vision Engineering Manager

Gilles Glandon

FPGA Design Engineer

Jeremy Glick

Equipment Engineer

Tomas Goldaracena

Michael Goldberg

Automation Engineer

Les Gomez

Mauricio Gomez Sepulveda

Alejandro Gomez-Martinez

Machine Vision Engineer

Alejandro Gonzalez

Director

Martin Guadalupe Gonzalez Hernandez

Vision Engineer

Madhusudan Govindraju

R&D Computer Vision and Hardware Engineer

Scott Graber

Applications Engineer

Eric Grabijas

Vision Engineer

Claudiu Gradianu

Travis Granlund

Miles Graugnard

Colin Greatwood

Application Engineer

John Green

Maint Tech Robot and Vision

Mike Greene

Automation Sales Executive

Ryan Gribeck

Account Manager Tiers

Justin Grimes

Project Engineer

Jon Griswold

Application Engineer

Jeremy Groeneweg

Applications Engineer

Joe Gugliotti

President

Ruchira Gunatillake

Senior Vision Automation and Test Engineer

Oliver Günnel

Product Manager

Don Gunnoe

Applications Engineer

Niklas Günther

Nishant Gupte

Vision Engineer

Michael Guzik

Engineering Manager

Stephanie Guzman

Optical Engineer

Michael Gyimah

Machine Vision Engineer

Chris Haase

Ezekiel Habab

Systems Engineer

Ben Hachey

Automation Controls Technician

Caitlin Haisler

Engineer II

Ryan Haldimann

Mechanical, Vision, Controls Engineer

Stephen Hall

Machine Vision Engineer

Philip Hallett

Inside Sales Representative

Jacob Hamameh

Robert Hamell

Regional Sales Manager

Addison Hammer

Technical Program Manager

Andreas Hämmerle

Controls Engineer - Vision Systems

Hideto Hanada

Development Department

Tim Handschack

Software Engineer

Erin Hannan

Applications Engineer

Tomoyuki Hara

John Hargreaves

QA Raw Material and Process Manager

Chinmay Harmalkar

Software Engineer

Tom Harms

Machine Vision Engineer

Vache Harotoonian

Electrical Engineer

Josh Harrington

Product Application Engineer

Jens Hashagen

Product Manager

Adam Haslam

Project Manager - Controls

Kazuya Hatakeyama

Staff - Electronics & Software Group

Ryota Hatano

Benjamin Hawks

Vision Systems Specialist

Hiroshi Hayakawa

Senior Manager

Ken Hayakawa

Engineer, Solution Division

Mayumi Hayashi

Engineer

Qingfan He

Software Engineer

Eric Heinerikson

Automation Engineer

Eric Heinerikson

Automation Engineer

Scott Heins

Director of Sales & Marketing

Nathan Henderson

Account Manager

Kazuhiro Henmi

Chief Engineer

Courtney Henry

Electrical Design Engineer

Bryan Herbst

Regional Sales Manager

David Herdle

Senior Engineer

Tom Hermary

CTO Engineer

Efrain Hernandez Galicia

Vision System Project Coordinator

Christopher Hernandez Moya

Vision Sales Manager

Diana Carolina Hernández Muñoz

Vision Application Engineer

Justin Hester

Digital Transformation Director

Marcel Heugen

Vision Engineer

Jonathan Hiew

Senior Sales and Application Engineer

Kyohei Higuchi

Machinery and Tool Department

Randall Hinton

Engineer

Kei Hiwatari

Engineering Department

Caitlin Ho

Junior Vision Engineer

Edwin Ho

Project Manager

Rebecca Ho

Vision Designer

Andrew Hohn

Ian Holland

Senior Applications Engineer

Gregory Hollows

Vice President, Imaging Business Unit

Nigel Holmes

Vision Technology Manager

Kelly Holt

Senior Manager, Product Management

Markus Holzenkamp

Engineer

Gerald Holzer

Senior Electrical Engineer

Koya Homma

Production Engineering Department

Shunsuke Honma

Christian Honsdorf

Application Engineer

Karsten Höpke

Tomoyuki Hori

Technical Support

Takuji Horie

Imaging Technology Dept.

Ayaka Horiuchi

Engineering Coordinator Production Engineering Division

Christoph Hörnlen

Sales Manager

Yoshimasa Hosono

Senior Engineer

Brian Howell

Research Engineer

David Howlett

Machine Vision Engineer

Jeremy Hrdy

Automation Engineer

Li-Chi Huang

Sungho Huh

Director of Technical Marketing

Doug Huston

Technical Project Manager

Nathan Hutten

PLC Programmer

Luis Angel Ibarias Ruiz

Ingeniero Error Proofing

Atsushi Ichikawa

Engineering Service Department

Shinya Ikeda

Kazuhiro Imachi

Manufacturing Engineering Dept. IV

Yoo Ingeol

Professional

Joshua Inglese

Vision Applications Engineer

Tomohiro Inoue

Assistant Manager

Vincent Ip

Applications Engineer

Lisa Irimata

R&D Packaging Engineer

Kozo Ishida

Engineer

Masahiro Ishikawa

Product Engineering Dept.2 Optical Devices Business Division

Lloyd Ison

Sr. Dir. Device Engineering

Michael Jacoby

Programmer

Shankar Jagadeesan

Senior Application Engineer

Eric Jalufka

Product Manager - Vision

Brandon James

Software Engineer

Maria Jarvis

Application Engineer

Sayre Jeannet

Process Engineer

Todd Jennings

Corporate Communication, Technical Marketing

Brian Jeppesen

Automation Engineer

Brooke Jeries

Controls Engineer

Dan Jezowit

Automation Engineer

Anthony Johannes

Evan Johnson

Senior Automation Systems Engineer

Glenn Johnson

Field Appication Engineer

Kerry Johnson

Global Industrial Imaging Technology Leader

Jesus Juarez

Automation Project Engineer

Arlin Kalenchuk

Product Line Manager

Jaswinder Kaler

Project Engineer

Robert Kalinowski

Systems Engineer

Seiji Kamata

Manufacturing Engineering Group

Takayuki Kamitani

Associate Professor

Tomoaki Kanazawa

SA Hardware Sekkei Bu

Andree Kang

CEO

Faydi Kang

Engineer

Kenji Katagiri

Coordinator, Improvement Dept., Production Technical Section

Yoshiyuki Kato

Engineer, E-125 Project, Biomed Div.

Takenori Kawaguchi

Sensor & Glow, Production Technology I Department, Product Technology DivisionMe

Ryuichi Kawakami

Product Development Dept.

Taiki Kawano

Production Engineering Department

William Keller

Vision Engineer

Pete Kepf

Principal

David Kepniss

Territory Manager - Northeast

Hannah Kessenich

Engineer

Phillip Ketron

Umair Khan

Machine Vision Engineer

Yak Hua Khoo

Senior Engineer

Kyle Kidwell

Technical Support Engineer

Takemune Kihou

Development Section 2 Development Department

Toshimori Kikuchi

Katherine Kilroy

Senior Manufacturing Engineer

Paul Kim

Controls Engineer

Kazuto Kimura

Neel Kishan

Yoshiyuki Kishi

RS Planning & Design Department

Kyle Kisiel

National Sales Manager

Takeshi Kitazawa

Account Manager

Julianne Kline

Systems Engineer

David Kniffen

Programmer

Shunsuke Kobayashi

Gary Kocken

Regional Sales Manager

Rick Kolb

Max Kondrath

Sr. Account Executive

Taner Körg

Sayaka Koshigae

Quality Design Section DD Div.DD Product Engineering Dept.

Masayuki Kouketsu

Control Designing Div.

Noah Kram

Test Engineer

John Kramer

Project Manager

Josef Kriegl

Sr Software Engineer

Kristian Krueger

Engineer

Ryan Kruger

Software Manager

Travis Krumsick

Process Control Engineer

Satoshi Kubo

Production Promotion Center Measurement & Inspection Engineering Div

Yuta Kubo

Engineer

Konrad Kucharski

Robotic Applications Engineer

Yoshimichi Kumagai

Hirohisa Kuramoto

Engineering Manager

Kanaru Kuramoto

Masahiro Kurokawa

Software Development

Doug Kurzynski

SSU

Osamu Kuwano

Scientist, Dept. of Math, Science and Advanced Technology

Marc Lacerna

Charles Lamb

COO

Nickolas Lambert

Controls Engineer

David Lambeth

Logistics Field Engineer

Joaquin Landa

Machine Vision Engineer

Jean-Pierre Landry

Computer Vision Engineer

Sonchai Lange

R&D Engineer

Jeff Lapalme

Senior, Manufacturing Innovation Engineer

Thian Hui Lee

Senior Engineer

David Leeson

Engineering Manager

Xiaofeng Lei

Brendan Lelieveld-Amiro

Partner

Marc LeMay

Application Engineer

Jan Lemke

Ingenieur Für Informatik Und Elektrotechnik

David Lenkner

Performance Analyst

Nick Lenzi

Product Release Engineer

Bobby Leong

Technical Sales Manager

Louis Lepage

Controls Vision Engineer

Agustin Lerma Garcia

Vision Engineer

Jessica Letscher

Key Account Manager

Jordan Leung

Applications Engineer

Ingo Lewerendt

Strategic Business Development Manager

Andy Li

Asia Sales Engineer

Hailian Li

Product Technology Division

Fred Liguori

Advanced Systems Engineer

Chia Hong Lim

Senior Engineer

Yuan Kai Lim

Application Engineer

Xiaochun Lin

Senior Application Engineer

Tony Lind

Sales Engineer

Ryan Lindgren

Justin Liou

Nathan Litt

Controls Engineer

Alan Lockard

Principal Engineer

Andrew Long

CEO

Daric Long

Controls Engineer

Nicholas Longworth

Kean Li Loo

Senior Control System Design Manager

Aedhan Loomis

José Daniel López Jiménez

Vision Engineer

Anson Louie

Field Applications Leader

Kent Lovvorn

Business Development

Sheng Hui Low

Application Engineer

Stan Luboda

Brad Ludwick

Ower

Joseph Lui

Director of Automation Technologies

Brett Lupton

Advanced Sensing Reginal Sales Manager

Andrew Lynch

Director of Sales, Americas

Daniel Ma

Sr. Measurements Engineer

Scott Maas

Inside Sales Account Manager

Ken MacDonald

Technical Sales and Marketing

Kenneth MacDonald

Applications Engineer

Phillip MacNutt

AE IV

Pedro Madhat

Machine Vision Engineer

Yuzo Makitani

Technical Program Manager

Kazuhiro Makiuchi

Associate Engineer

Joe Mallett

Patrick Malone

Research Engineer I

David Mannila

Product Manager

Jake Marler

Application Engineer - Advanced Sensing

Nelson Marthe

Alfredo Martinez

Controls Manager

James Martinez

Manager, Hardware Engineering

Luis Martinez

Maintenance & Special Projects Manager

Tevon Martinez Martinez

Logistics Field Engineer

Jose Alberto Martinez Villanueva

Engineering Manager

Torben Maschmann

Koji Mashima

Ehsan Masnavi

Senior Control Systems Software Engineer

Ron Massa

President

Rie Matsubara

Sr. Software Engineer

Daisuke Matsuki

Engineer

Yoshiharu Matsuoka

Director, Instrument Systems

Anders Mattson

Automation Specialist

Christopher Maurer

Project Engineer

Steve Maves

Principle Software Engineer

Aaron May

Robotics Engineer

Joshua Mazure

Machine Vision Engineer

Kevin McCabe

Application Engineer

Olivia McCafferty

Automation Systems Engineer

Michael McGraw

Technical Analyst

Pat Mckenna

Sr. Optical Test Engineer

Joe McKinnon

Business Owner

Ryan McLaughlin

Process Engineer

Kyle McQueeney

Senior Automation Technician

Chris Meetze

Regional Account Manager

Michael Mentink

Electronics Design Engineer

Iain Milbourne

Vision Group Manager

Joel Milgram

Optical Design Engineer

Sean Miller

Application Engineer

Todd Miller

Wes Missler

Engineering Manager

Osamu Mitsukuwano

Production Technology R&D Department

Noriyuki Mizoguchi

Technology Development Department

Yoshihiro Mizutani

Engineering Div.

Goutam Mohanty

Manager-Advanced Manufacturing

Melody Mok

Senior Sales and Application Engineer

Marc Molnar

Automation Manager

Bryan Moloney

Mechanical Engineer

Andrew Monique

Staff Engineer / Software

Ian Montgomery

Project Engineer

Rubén Morán

Business Developer Manager

Gary Morehart

Engineer Manager for Keys

Luis Ricardo Morfin Briceno

Vision Engineer

Satoshi Morioka

Manager, Digital Technology Unit

Steven Moser

Senior Solution Engineer

Mark Mulder

Controls Engineer

Thomas Mullan

Manufacturing Engineer

Chris Mullin

Automation Systems Scientist

Brad Munster

Business Development

Akihiro Murakami

Jiro Murata

Manager, Japan Innovation Center

James Murray

Controls Project Leader

Mark Nadeski

Imaging Business Development Manager

Hammad Naeem

Applications Engineer

Hiroki Naganuma

Yoshiyasu Nagaoka

Chief Engineer

Kazuki Nagasaka

Toshihiro Nagashima

Production Engineering Division

Sean Nagler

Controls Engineer

Tomoko Nagumo

Junichi Nakagawa

Project Manager

Azusa Nakajima

Engineering Headquarters

Hiromune Nakamura

Manager, Research & Development Section

Yusaku Nakamura

Sr. Engineer, Production Technology Center

Keiichi Nakano

Production Dept.

Ekin Nalbantoglu

Product Manager

John Nelson

Josh Nelson

Production Support Engineer

Bryan Nestingen

Machine Vision Application Eng

Andrei Netchitaliouk

Automation Engineer

Tad Newman

Application Engineer

An Nguyen

Automation Engineer

Benjamin Nilson

Software Engineer

Yukimasa Nishio

Deputy Chief Researcher

Morshedul Ahsan Noble

Field Application Specialist

Tomoaki Noda

Marine Solution Promotion Division

Naoki Numakura

Engineer

Clancy O'Grady

Austin O'Neill

Applications Engineer

Rafael Ocampo

Machine Vision Engineer

Delanyo Ofori

Senior Robotics Engineer

Tsukasa Ogihara

Application Engineer

Michael Ogilvie

Tech Support Manager

Takashi Ogura

Coordinate Measuring Group

Toshiyuki Ohashi

Shunji Ohgaya

R&D Project Manager

Isao Ohiso

Manager, R&D Department

Satat Ojha

Masaki Okajima

Ryota Okano

Processing Technology Development Department

Akiko Okuhara

Sales Engineer

Michael Okuniewicz

Project Engineer

Daniel Olache

Sr. Applications Engineer

Joseph Oliva

Engineer

Alexis Josué Olivetto Rendon

Vision Engineer

Siang Loong Ong

Senior Engineer

Shinao Ono

Sr. Marketing Manager

Gideon Onwudiwe

Project Engineer

Sheila Onyekwere

Automation Engineer

Kazuya Oono

Michael Oravec

Engineer

Alexander Ormerod

Automation Engineer

Dennis Ortez

Controls Engineer

Fumiyoshi Oshima

Engineer

Nobuyuki Oshima

Technology Development Headquarters

Jeffrey Osterwise

Application Engineer

Yu Otani

Product Planning Dept., Engineering

Phil Ouyang

Director

Marcel Pabst

Business Development Director EMEA

Pratap Pai

Technical Lead

Henry Palmer

Project Engineer

Xiaofeng Pan

Application Engineer

Gaetano Panagia

Tech Support Specialist

Parth Pandya

Elektrokonstruktion

Suil Park

Application Engineer

Matthew Parris

Senior Advanced Manufacturing Engineer

Kevin Pascal

R&D Engineer

Kam Patel

Machine Vision Engineer

Matt Pattison

Electrical Engineer

Rahul Patwa

Jennifer Pearl

Jeremy Pearson

System Engineer

Joel Peppler

Motion Control Product Support Engineer

Michael Perez

Engineer Manager

Simon Perez Santa Maria

Embedded Systems Engineer

Andrew Pether

Technical Communications

Marius Petrulis

Steven Pettus

Product Manager

Victor Phan

Sales Engineer

Erik Phillips

Vision Solutions Specialist - West

Joseph Phillips

Logistics Field Technician II

Kerry Pierce

Vision Applications Engineer

Ryan Piette

Controls Engineer

Brandon Bryan Pineda Duarte

Frank Polito

Applications Engineer

Sean Pologruto

Applications Engineer

Eduardo Popowski

Technician

Alexander Poppe

Inside Sales

Bill Porcaro

Applications Engineer

Donald Posterick

Dustin Poth

Senior Project Engineer

Michael Potis

Applicatoins Engineering

Robin Powers

Research Engineer

Mark Price

Engineer

Matt Probst

Engineering Technician

Joshua Pruss

Vision Engineer

Chris Przytocki

Jerrod Quillen

DFx Engineer

Kevin Quist

Applications Engineer

Florian Radeschütz

Applications Engineer

Charles Rafoth

Regional Business Manager

Lakshminarayanan Ramasamy

Sam Rawas

Sam Rawas

Senior Automation Engineer

Alex Reed

Applications Engineer

Andy Reed

Sales Manager

Chris Reed

Supervisor

Steven Regier

Vision & Controls Integrator

Chad Reickard

Controls Engineer

Jason Reineking

Electrical Engineering Intern

Olaf Reuter

Product Manager

Alex Reznichenko

Machine Vision Specialist

Gordon Rice

Systems Engineer

Kevin Richer

Machine Vision Engineer

Jeremy Ridge

Controls Engineer

Simon Riedel

Steuerungstechnik

Matthew Ringsven

Hayley Ritterhern

Robotics Application Engineer

Brian Robertson

Application Engineer

Todd Robinson

Product Manager

David Rosales Rodriguez

Vision Engineer

Luis Rosas

Inside Sales

Sean Rosenthal

Field Engineer

John Ross

Michael Ross

Sales Manager

Daniel Rossi

Principal Engineer

Niladri Roy

New Product Introduction Engineer

Roji Roy

Market Application Engineer III

Ryan Russell

Principal Manufacturing Engineer

Ian Rysdale

Business Development

Aaron Sadler

Vision Engineer

Reza Sahraei

R&D Manager

Hajime Saigusa

Manager, Kofu Company Engineering Section

Kazufumi Saito

Manager, Development Dept.

Takeru Saito

Development Department 1 Fiber Laser Divison

Akira Sakai

Technical & Radiation Control Section Machinery NDE Department

Motohiro Sakai

Operating Officer, Sr.Manager, Development & Engineering Dept.

John Salls

Owner/Engineer

Andrew Sanchez

Systems Integration Engineer

Jose Pablo Sanchez Fragoso

Vision Engineer

Chris Sangillo

Director of Sales and Marketing

Mayu Sao

Researcher, Optical Information Processing

Sam Sarian

Automation Engineer

Mitsuyoshi Sasabe

Development Dept. 1

Koichi Sasaki

Assistant Manager

Koichi Sasaki

Assistant Manager

Yuji Sasao

Application Support Engineer

Atsuya Sato

Development Section

Ryota Sato

Staff Engineer

Tomomi Sato

Chief Executive Officer

Yosuke Sato

Development Section

Rick Saunders

Senior Inside Sales Rep.

Ashish Savardekar

PLC Programmer

Anton Savelyev

Software Engineer

Jonathan Sawn

Engineering Technician

Matthew Scase

Senior Test & Verification Engineer

Andy Schaber

Imaging Facility Director

Edward Schmidlin

Manager, Measurement Systems Engineering

Evan Schmitz

Associate Process Engineer

Carola Schönrock

Technical Writer

Brian Schroeder

Sales Engineer

Matthew Schroeder

Process Engineer

Michael Schumacher

Application Engineer

Henry Schuman

Mechanical Engineer

Phillip Schweiger

Applications Engineer

Joe Scola

AE IV

Jeff Scott

Director, Operations

William Scott

Senior Vision Applications Engineer

Russ Seery

Director of Sales - Americas

Hayato Seki

Duane Sellers

Senior Systems Analyst

Motoi Senaga

Speciality Fiber and Device Production Engineering Department

Woojin Seo

Professional

Arturo Serrano Perez

Mike Serres

Senior Vision Designer

Jeff Shafer

Manufacturing Engineer

Tanay Shah

Automation Engineer

Tanvi Shah

Dennis Shamo

Project Manager

Jaclyn Sharpe

Systems Engineer

Brian Shelburne

Advanced Quality Engineer

Michael Shell

Controls/Automation Engineer

Xander Shelley

Electronics Design Engineer

Christopher Shelton

Systems Automation Engineer

Michael Shepard

Solutions Specialist

Wei Shi

Sales Department

Takafumi Shikano

Industry 25 Development Department

Kenji Shimizu

Yusuke Shirane

Developer

Nafiseh Shiranimoghaddam

Project Engineer

Janhavi Shiras

Automation Engineer

Logan Shirey

Process Engineer

Shinji Sho

Senior Supervisor

Salil Shukla

Vision Development Engineer

Mark Shuman

Electonics Technician

Paul Shuttleworth

Senior Development Engineer

Christopher Siegel

Advanced Manufacturing Engineer

Jörg Simbrig

Application Engineer

Nick Sischka

Senior Vision Solutions Engineer

Jason Slater

Principal Software Engineer

Scott Smith

Director of Technical Services

Matthew Snyder

Manuel Soares

Mechanical Engineer

Hideto Soejima

Development Department

Robert Solomon

Controls Engineer

Paul Sommers

Vision Designer

Bill Sowerwine

Systems Engineer

David Spotanski

Area Product Manager

Jennifer St. John

CEO

David Stall

Controls Project Engineer

Vaidotas Staugaitis

Software Engineer

Jay Stavnitzky

Vision Designer

Frederick Steerzer

Project Engineer

Richard Stein

Senior Process Development Engineer

Greg Stewart

Senior Engineer

Demress Stockman

Automation Specialist

Joseph Stokes

Electrician

Quintin Stotts

Quintin Stotts

Aerospace & Defense Account Manager

Tianxiang Su

Senior Research Scientist I

Jay Sugumaran

Automation Engineer

Chendra Hadi Suryanto

Senior Engineer

Cord Sutter

Project Engineer

Daiki Suzuki

Kouji Suzuki

Manager

Masanori Suzuki

Software Engineer

Matt Swecker

Automation/Vision Engineer

Marco Antonio Tafoya Rodriguez

Vision Engineer

Tsuyoshi Tairaku

Innovative Production Research Section

Akihisa Takagi

Vision Systems Department

Hiroaki Takahashi

Technical Production Department

Teruyuki Takahashi

Assistant Manager

Yoshinori Takahashi

Drug and Device Engineering Division

Masaya Takasu

Software Technology Development Dept. Development Center

Norihiro Takemoto

R&D Department

Yohei Takeuchi

Jared Talbot

Project Manager

Kaoru Tamaki

Software Development Dept.

Tadao Tamaru

President

Norihisa Tamura

Akihiro Tanaka

Jun Tanaka

Director

Masamichi Tanaka

Market Development, UB Product Engineering

Masato Taniguchi

Chief

Tomohiro Taniguchi

Engineer

Kiyotaka Tayama

Control Engineering Section 1

Scott Teasell

Senior Vision Designer

Nick Tebeau

Director Industrial Data Intelligence

John Teserovitch

Project Engineer

Ralph Tesson

CEO

David Thomas

Electric Automation Application Engineer

Derek Thomas

Sales

Bruce Thorne

Director of Engineering

Mike Thorson

Application Engineer

Jean Titus

Machine Vision Support Engineer

Marc Tornero

Vision Systems Specialist

Jason Townsend

International Sales

Eric Treacy

Brandon Treece

Senior Product Marketing Manager - Embedded Systems

Michael Troumbly

Manufacturing Systems Integrator

Lisa Tsang

Product Line Manager

Satoshi Tsuchiya

Shang Tsuei

Process Engineer

Hideo Tsukamoto

President

Susumu Tsuruta

Senior Supervisor, Production System Tech Dept

Hironori Tsutsumi

Yuichi Ueyama

Production Eng. Sec., Design & Eng. Dept. Div. 2

Victor Umeokwochi

Machine Vision Engineer

Mrudula Srikanth Vaidya

Electro-Mechanical Engineer

Mario Ulises Vallarta Cervantes

Equipment Machine Vision Engineer II

Roel Van Even

Vision Engineer

Chris Van Horn

Staff Mechanical Engineer

Timothy Van Vorhis

Sr. Manufacturing Engineer

Brian VanderPryt

Manager - Vision Systems and Special Projects Group

Steve Varga

Global Instrumentation Research & Development

Bradley Vargo

Vision Specialist

Jair Jesus Vazquez Reyna

Control & Vision Project Engineer

Anburaj Veerapathiran

Industrial Image Quality & Machine Learning Lead

Jordan Velikov

Machine Vision Engineer

Kalyanramu Vemishetty

Senior Systems Engineer

Vivek Venkataraman

Business Process Re-engineering

Laurence Virden

Sr. Electrical Engineer

Greg Visser

Product Engineer

Aaron Viviano

Daniel Wade

Engineer II

Andreas Waldl

Innovation Manager

Jamey Waldrop

Sales Engineer

Bernhard Walker

Engineer

Ryan Wallace

Machine Vision Engineer

Dale Walls

Sr. Automation Engineer

Andrew Walsh

Application Engineer

Gerd Walter

President & COO

Ulf-Erik Walter

Anthony Wang

Automation Engineer

Dong Cui Wang

Furui Wang

Senior Automation Engineer

Xiaobing Wang

Engineer

Xuemei Wang

Senior Application Engineer

Francisco Wannam

Steve Wardell

Director, Imaging

Paul Warner

Ryota Watanabe

Facilities Engineer, Mechanical Engineering

Sho Watanabe

Engineering Division

Lewis Webb

Sr. Electrical Engineer

Bjoern Weber

Global Account Manager

Sampath Weerakkodi

Manager-Automation (Robotics & Machine Vision)

Rebecca Weirauch Irrgang

Electro-Optical Engineer

Kevin Welday

Sr. Application Engineer

Jibo Wen

Applications Engineer

John West

Specialist

Wesley White

Systems Engineer

Jason Whittemore

Vision R&D Group Manager

Frerick Widjaja

Mechanical Engineer

Elmar Widowitz

Embedded Systems Engineer

Donnie Williams

Marcus Williams

Machine Vision Engineer

Lucas Willis

Optical Research Scientist

Bryce Wilson

Advanced Manufacturing Engineer

Brian Windsor

National Product Manager - Vision

Brian Woelz

Project Engineer - Automation

Jason Wolkovitz

Development Associate II

Sean Wood

Business Development Manager

Chi Wu

Engineer III

Matt Wussow

Application Engineer

David Wyatt

Director

Pengcheng Xi

Research Officer

Toby Xu

Automation & Robotics Systems Engineer

Takahito Yadoya

Engineering

Kazuhiro Yamada

Masayuki Yamamoto

Staff Engineer

Shota Yamanaka

Technology Development Division

Mark Yamarone

Mechanical Engineer

Atsuko Yamasawa

Keiji Yamauchi

Development Dept.

Shigemi Yamazaki

Chief Clerk, Product Development Div. 1

Shuford Yates

Process Engineer

Jason Yax

Controls Engineer

Mitsuhiro Yokota

Takumi Yokota

Jared Yorke

Project Engineer

Nohara Yuichiro

X-Ray R&D Department

Sreten Zakula

Robotics Technologist

Elizabeth Zecca

Inside Sales

John Zeedyk

Mechanical Engineer

Eileen Zell

Director, North American Operations

Eileen Zell

Director, North American Operations

Charilaos Zervos

Principal Analyst

Hongsheng Zhang

Applications Engineer

Kevin Zhang

Matteo Zonca

Engineer

Harper Zwicky

Application Engineer